Bihar Ration Card List Download 2024, epds.bihar.gov.in Status Check Online

Rate this post

bihar ration card download As you all know how important ration card is for us. Therefore, if you have not yet made your ration card, then you should apply for it soon. Every year thousands of applications are made in Bihar Ration Card. If you have applied for Bihar Ration Card and you want to know how you can check the status of your application and you can check your application status. how to download bihar ration card, Today we are going to tell in our article how you can sit at home. Bihar Ration Card Download can do Some candidates may have downloaded their ration card but those who did not can check.

How To Download Ration Card in Bihar – How To Download Ration Card in Bihar

bihar ration card download 2024

Bihar ration card has the following 4 categories APL, BPL, and AAY, and let us tell you that these cards are made according to the economic status of the 2011 census. Let us tell you that it is very important to make a ration card. If we apply for any government scheme, then the ration card has to be submitted as a document in it. And you are provided ration by the government at a cheaper price than a cheap galley shop. If you also want to download your ration card, then through our article, you can download Bihar ration card sitting at home.

bihar-ration-card-download

bihar ration card july update

The advisory has been issued by Food and Public Distribution under the Ministry of Food, which comes under the Central Government. This advisory has been issued for all the states and union territories of the country. In this, the central government has given instructions to run a special drive to provide ration cards to all the eligible people at the earliest. In this, ration cards will be made for all those people who come in the poor, weak and deprived sections of the society.

In the advisory issued by Food and Public Distribution, it has been said that during Kovid-19 there are many such needy people who have been deprived of the assistance available during this period. This is due to non-availability of ration cards, so in the advisory, the states and union territories have been instructed to run a special drive at the earliest and through this, reach out to all the needy people and get their ration cards made.

bihar ration card February update

Chief Minister Nitish Kumar has announced to give assistance of one thousand rupees each to forty lakh ration card holders of the state due to lock down, this assistance amount will be transferred to the card holder’s bank account through DBT so that the poor citizens of the state need You can also check the payment status by visiting www.epds.bihar.gov.in.

bihar ration card

How To Download Ration Card in Bihar

🔥 Article🔥 bihar ration card download
🔥 authority🔥 Bihar State Food and Civil Supplies
Nigam Limited, Government of Bihar
🔥 Department🔥 Bihar Food and Consumer Protection
🔥 year🔥 2024
🔥 official website🔥 http://sfc.bihar.gov.in

Documents Required for Bihar Ration Card –

  • A photo of the head of the family
  • income certificate
  • Address proof
  • Aadhar card
  • mobile number
  • identity card
Eligibility for Bihar Ration Card

The candidates who want to apply for their new ration card must first fulfill the eligibility criteria for this.

  • Applicant must be a native of Bihar.
  • Those who have just got married a few months back can apply for the ration card.
  • If a person is applying for a ration card then he should not have a ration card.
bihar-ration-card-download

Benefits of Bihar Ration Card

  • If you have a ration card, then the government will provide you ration at a low price.
  • With the ration card, individuals can easily get the benefits of services related to all government schemes.
  • Ration card has been divided by the government for all the citizens present in the state on the basis of their economic class, under which they get the benefit of taking ration in different forms.
  • This is a special type of important document to make ration available to the citizens at a low price rate.
  • It is a valid document issued by the Government of India, which can be used by the citizens to get the benefit of any service.
  • To make a government document, you have to first give a copy of your ration card.
  • If you have to go outside the country, then with the help of ration card, you can make your passport.
  • If you take any gas connection or electricity connection, then first you have to show your ration card in the office.
  • If you are an Antyodaya card holder then your child will be given scholarship in the school. And free admission is also given in the college.
  • Having a ration card gives proof of having citizenship of the state of Bihar.

Types of Bihar Ration Card

Ration cards are made on the basis of the application of the candidates, these ration cards are made of 4 types and you will get ration at different prices on the basis of each ration card.

  • BPL Ration Card – BPL ration cards are made for those candidates whose annual income is less than 24 thousand. These cards are made of red colour.
  • APL Ration Card – APL ration card has been kept for those persons who live above the poverty line and whose annual income is above 24 thousand. And these cards are of blue color.
  • antyodaya Anna Yojana – Under the Antyodaya Anna Yojana, a yellow card is given to the candidate. And those who are very poor. Through this ration card, ration is made available to the citizens at the rate of 2 rupees.
  • Anna Poorna Ration Card – Anna Poorna cards are made by the state government for all those old age people who get old age pension.

Ration Card Download Bihar this is the complete process

We are telling you the process to download Bihar Ration. It is not necessary that you need a laptop or computer screen for this, you can also download Bihar Ration Card in your Android phone and you can do it sitting at home.

  • First of all you have to visit the official website of Bihar Food and Consumer Protection.
how to download bihar ration card
  • After that a page will open in front of you
bihar ration card download
  • You have to select your district in this page and click on show.
bihar-rashn-card-download-kaise-kre
  • After clicking on show, a new list will open in front of you, you have to see whether you are from rural or urban area, if you come in rural area then click on rural and if you are from urban area then click on urban .
bihar-rashn-card-online-download
  • After this, the list of all the blocks in your district will come, you will have to click on your block. Which block do you reside in?
bihar-rashn-card-2020-download
  • After that the list of Gram Panchayats coming in your block will come.
bihar ration card
  • You have to select your Panchayat and after selecting you have to click on Village on a new page
bihar-rashn-card-download-2020
  • After clicking on the village, the list of all the people who have applied for the ration card in your area will come in front of you in the new page, you will have to find your name in the list. In this list you will be given all the details like ration card number, type of ration card, name of head of ration card, father’s name, and how many family members are there.
bihar-ration card - download
  • After this, as soon as you get your name, you click on the number of your ration card, the complete details of your ration card will appear on your screen.
bihar-rashn-card-online-download

Now if you want, you can download your ration card or by clicking on the print page, you can take out the print of your ration card.

District Wise Ration Card Status information of

District NamePHHAAYtotal beneficiary
Arwal80,72117,57698297
Aurangabad262,45454,583317,037
Araria497,03774,327571,364
Begusarai457,29372638529,931
Bhagalpur440,24954,774495,025
dandy320,30934,121354,430
Bhajpur304,51965,788370,307
Buxar151,17730,483181,660
Darbhanga735,92692,519832,045
Gone453,22687,788540,240
Gopalganj253,52562,209315,732
jamui226,54948,585375,134
jehnabad122,05725864145,921
Katihar518,76653,413572,179
Khagaria288,94947,382336,331
Kishanganj253,74765,365319,112
Kaimur135,82042,739178,559
Lakshisarai115,09716,012131,109
madhepura326,35940,221366,616
Madhubani663,040153,849816,889
Munger176,77939153215,932
Muzaffarpur696,593140,466837,059
Nalanda355,55785,804441,361
Nawada247,39945410292,809
Patna779,867120,704900,571
Purnia542,43463,044605,478
Pashchim Champaran572,721115,853688,574
Purab Champaran718,030141,478859,508
Rohtas292,43952,026344,465
Saharsa301,81539090340,905
Samastipur657,621106,222763,843
saran398,697100,312499,009
Shekikhpura68,45911,12979,588
Sheohar127,88213410141,292
Sitamarhi598,80775,674674,481
Siwan376,31053,745430,055
Supaul38040452,751433,155
Vaishali489,34484,805574,149
total14391018247931216870330

How to check application status in Bihar Ration Card?

if you Bihar Ration Card 2024 If you want to know the status of your application, then you can follow our given steps.

  • First of all you have to visit the official website of Bihar Food Supply.
bihar-rashn-card-status
  • After that a home page will open in front of you. You have to click on RC Issue system (link 1).
bihar ration card status check
  • After this a new page will open on your screen, you have to click on application status.
bihar-rashn-card-2020-online-status
  • After this a form will appear in front of you in which you will have to enter your district, sub-division, and RTPS number You have to enter, after that you click on show.
bihar-jan-vitarn-ann
  • On clicking show, the status of your application will be displayed on your screen.
bihar-application-status

And in your status it will be shown that ,The final processing of the application has been done by the sub-divisional officer, ration card print can be taken.

Some questions and answers related to Bihar ration card download (FAQs)

What is the official website of Bihar Food and Consumer Protection?

The official website related to Bihar Food and Consumer Protection is- http://sfc.bihar.gov.in

How many types of Bihar ration cards are made?

There are 4 types of Bihar Ration Card. IPL, BPL, Income, Anna Purna Ration Card

I am a resident of Bihar and I have applied for ration card and I want to know whether the application has been accepted in my ration card or not?

We have shared you the complete process to know and download the application status in the article, you can see.

In which mode the application for Bihar ration card can be done?

The application mode for Bihar ration card can be through both online and offline process.

Why is ration card necessary for a citizen?

Through the ration card, individuals can get the benefits of all the facilities. It is a valid document issued by the Government of India under which all citizens can get food items. And along with this, it can be used as an identity to create other types of documents.

Is it necessary to link the person’s mobile number with the ration card?

Yes, in today’s time, it is necessary to link the mobile number of any member of the family with the ration card. Through the mobile number, he can easily get the benefits of online ration card related facilities.

So as we have shared you the process of downloading Bihar ration card and viewing application status. if you how to download bihar ration card If you have any other problem or complaint regarding this, then you can message us in the comment box below.

Share this:
Close Visit Havaman Andaj