AePDS MP, aepds mp rc details, EPDS MP

Rate this post

The central and state governments in the country are insisting on doing all the official work through online medium. in this thread AePDS MP There is also an online portal through which economically weaker citizens of the state get food items at subsidized prices. In this way even the needy poor people get ration. Madhya Pradesh government is giving ration to its citizens at concessional prices. To take advantage of this scheme, the name of the citizens should be in the MP PDS Ration Card List. The state government is going to provide ration to the citizens coming in this list.

AePDS Madhya Pradesh AePDS MP aepds mp rc details EPDS MP
AePDS Madhya Pradesh AePDS MP aepds mp rc details EPDS MP

AePDS Madhya Pradesh

The Madhya Pradesh government has started a web portal to give all the information about the ration card. Through this web portal, the citizens of the state will be able to get information related to ration card from home. All this can be done with the help of your smartphone or computer. Along with this, citizens will get to see the list of names of ration card beneficiaries on the web portal itself. Ration card beneficiaries can also collect information about good price shops on the web portal itself. Now the citizens of the state will not have to go to the government offices to get the information related to the ration card. Beneficiaries will do this work online from their home through PDS Madhya Pradesh web portal.

article topicAePDS Madhya Pradesh Portal
concerned departmentFood, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs Department, MP
ObjectiveGiving information related to ration card
beneficiarycitizens of Madhya Pradesh
ChannelOnline
Categorymp government scheme
official websitehttp://epos.mp.gov.in/

Objectives of PDS Madhya Pradesh

The Madhya Pradesh government wants to give information related to their ration card to the citizens of the state through smartphones at home. After this web portal prepared by the state government, any ration card holder of the state will not have to visit government offices to get the information related to his ration card. This web portal will provide all this information to the citizens at home. The government also wants that people should be helped by saving the time, labor and money spent for all these works. There will be more transparency if various official works are done through online web portal and corruption in government works will also be curbed.

Login Process of AePDS Portal

All the ration card beneficiaries of Madhya Pradesh need to know the portal login process to avail various services of AePDS portal. The user login process on the portal is as follows –

  • First of all open the official website of AePDS portal.
  • You have to select the “Login” option on the home page of the website.
  • A login form will appear on your screen.
  • Enter your username and password in this login form.
  • After this, you have to type the captcha code that you see.
  • Now you have to press the “Login” button.
  • In this way you will be successfully login to the web portal.

Services available on AePDS Madhya Pradesh Portal

fps statusdetail transaction
stock registernominee card abstract
RC DetailBeneficiary Verification
UID Seeding AbstractFPS Transaction
percentage distribution statusNACO

AePDS mp RC details checking process

  • First of all you have to visit the official website of AePDS Madhya Pradesh http://epos.mp.gov.in has to be opened.
  • On the home page of the website, you have to select the “RC detail” option.AePDS Madhya Pradesh - choosing rc detail option
  • On the new web page you have to select the month and year.
  • After this, after entering your ration card number, you have to press the “Submit” button.AePDS Madhya Pradesh - feeding moth, year and other details
  • You will get the RC details of your ration card on the screen.

How to view detail transaction

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of AePDS Madhya Pradesh epos.mp.gov.in/ has to be opened.
  • You have to select the “Detail Transaction” option on the home page of the website.AePDS Madhya Pradesh - choosing detail transaction option
  • You will get a new web page, in which you have to select the date and press the “Submit” button.AePDS Madhya Pradesh - feeding date and submit button
  • After this you will see the detail transaction report.
  • In this way you can see the detail transaction.

Method to View Stock Register

  • First of all you visit the official website of AePDS Madhya Pradesh epos.mp.gov.in/ Open it.
  • You have to select the option “Stock Register” on the home page of the website.AePDS Madhya Pradesh - choosing stock register option
  • After this, in the web page you get, select the Month, Year, FPS and press the “Submit” button.AePDS Madhya Pradesh - feeding month, year and other details
  • The information related to the stock register will appear on your screen.

fps status viewing

  • First of all you open on your web browser the official website of AePDS Madhya Pradesh epos.mp.gov.in/ Open it.
  • Now on the home page of the website the option “FPS Status” has to be selected. AePDS Madhya Pradesh - choosing fps status option
  • On the next web page you have to enter your FPS ID and press the “Submit” button.AePDS Madhya Pradesh - entering fps id
  • Once all the details are done, you will see your FPS details displayed on the screen.

Read also :- Madhya Pradesh Labor Welfare Educational Scholarship Scheme 2024: Online Registration

View Distribution Status on AePDS Portal

  • First of all you visit the official web portal of AePDS epos.mp.gov.in/ Open it.
  • Select the “Distribution Status” option on the home page of the web portal.AePDS Madhya Pradesh - choosing distribution status option
  • You will get the district wise ration distribution data sheet on the screen.
  • You can see the necessary data by choosing the name of your district from these.

Benefits and Features of AePDS Madhya Pradesh

  • The Madhya Pradesh government has started a web portal to give information related to the ration card online.
  • All the citizens of the state will be able to get all the necessary information related to their ration card sitting at home from their smartphones.
  • If any citizen of the state wants to see his name in the ration card beneficiary list, then he can easily see the ration card list on this web portal.
  • All the ration card holders or ration card applicants of the state can also get the correct price shop information on the web portal.
  • From now onwards, after the launch of this portal, no citizen of the state will have to visit government departments and offices for any work related to ration card.
  • The ration card beneficiary can get this correct important information from home with the help of a smartphone.
  • All the citizens using this web portal will be able to save their money, time and labor very well.
  • From now on, the use of this web portal will bring transparency in the work of government ration cards, due to which there will be inconvenience in doing corruption.

District wise rice allocation data for June 2024 available on AePDS portal

serial numberDistrictAAY (kg)PHH(kg)
1Shahdol5,93,558.0013,50,378.00
2Jhabua2,21,569.0011,33,559.00
3Shearing82,529.009,98,733.00
4Barwani2,25,348.0012,08,562.00
5Chhindwara5,55,036.0022,22,454.00
6Sea3,84,957.0019,42,977.00
7Satna5,42,719.0016,48,009.00
8Gush3,54,580.0016,68,877.00
9Dindori3,25,610.0011,60,754.00
10Rajgarh1,69,020.0010,97,385.00
11Reva5,60,455.0016,91,556.00
12agar51,040.003,09,137.00
13Alirajpur54,037.005,20,267.00
14Chhattarpur1,95,485.009,97,581.00
15fold2,87,060.009,04,105.00
16Indore1,92,435.0016,25,918.00
17Mandsaur93825709118
18Shajapur1,03,928.006,55,271.00
19senoi4,24,745.0014,16,316.00
20preventive1,00,856.006,29,985.00
21Emerald1,39,552.005,64,413.00
22Raisen2,28,379.0010,14,513.00
25Bhind79,358.006,11,533.00
24dewas1,93,841.0011,14,583.00
25Burhanpur56,519.004,74,021.00
26Jabalpur3,85,546.0014,88,445.00
27Gwalior1,89,112.0011,06,915.00
28Khandwa2,55,498.0010,55,614.00
29Neemuch59,084.004,10,305.00
30Morena1,01,635.0013,93,638.00
31narmadapuram1,43,036.008,40,632.00
32achievement2,88,164.009,62,998.00
33Tikamgarh1,32,456.005,50,813.00
34Vidisha1,82,077.0011,29,877.00
35Betul4,03,226.0018,80,287.00
36Ashoknagar1,71,862.005,65,567.00
37Bhopal2,81,164.0015,02,018.00
38Sehore1,49,837.0017,77,543.00
39Ratlam1,04,163.007,17,418.00
40Umaria4,31,340.008,28,196.00
41Damoh1,68,980.0010,12,822.00
42Datia46,403.005,33,562.00
43Harda55,258.003,93,440.00
44Narsinghpur1,89,587.008,05,431.00
45Khargone2,16,176.0010,33,125.00
46circle8,47,476.0013,67,160.00
47Ujjain1,92,009.0012,86,908.00
48Sheopur1,76,996.002,48,158.00
49Shivpuri4,41,688.0010,38,829.00
Total1,30,99,583.005,49,37,484.00

View UID Seeding Status on AePDS Madhya Pradesh

  • If a beneficiary wants information about UID seeding through the web portal, then first of all the web portal of Food Supplies Department has to be opened.
  • On the home page of the web portal, the option “UID Seeding Abstract” has to be selected.
  • You will see the table related to UID seeding on the new web page, in this you can see the information of Aadhaar link ration card online.

Questions related to AePDS Madhya Pradesh webportal

AePDS What is the detailed name of the scheme and who are its beneficiaries?

The full form of AePDS is Aadhaar Enabled Public Distribution System. All the ration card holder citizens of the state can become the beneficiaries of this web portal.

AePDS What is the basic objective of Madhya Pradesh?

Madhya Pradesh AePDS The state government has launched the ration card holders of the state to give the necessary information related to the ration card (such as beneficiary list etc.) with the help of this web portal.

How to check nominee abstract on the portal?

For this, first of all, you have to visit the official web portal of MP AePDS and on the home page, click on the “Nominee Card Abstract” button. After this you will get the details of FPS Stocks.

What is ONORC?

It means – One Nation One Ration Card Scheme. This scheme was started by the Government of India, under which any citizen of the country can take ration food through digital ration card.

Related Posts –

Share this:
Close Visit Havaman Andaj